Workshop Calendar

Loading Events

Events for May 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Tall Case Grandfather Clock with Jeff Headley & Steve Hamilton April 23-28, 2019 (Tues-Sun)

Paper Aircraft: The Plane Truth About Designing Your Own with John Collins April 27-28, 2019

Glass Blowing 101 with David & Brian Lee April 27-28, 2019

29

Glass Blowing Matriculation: Creating Vessels & Shapes from Molten Glass with David & Brian Lee April 29 – May 3, 2019

Methods of Woodworking: Taking Your Work to the Next Level with Marc Adams April 29 – May 3, 2019

Turning Small Decorative Boxes with Threaded Lids with Bill Clark April 29 – May 3, 2019

Music Stand: Working with Curves with Matt Werner April 29 – May 3, 2019

Introduction to CNC: Essentials for Woodworking with Randy Johnson April 29 – May 3, 2019

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

30

Glass Blowing Matriculation: Creating Vessels & Shapes from Molten Glass with David & Brian Lee April 29 – May 3, 2019

Methods of Woodworking: Taking Your Work to the Next Level with Marc Adams April 29 – May 3, 2019

Turning Small Decorative Boxes with Threaded Lids with Bill Clark April 29 – May 3, 2019

Music Stand: Working with Curves with Matt Werner April 29 – May 3, 2019

Introduction to CNC: Essentials for Woodworking with Randy Johnson April 29 – May 3, 2019

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

1

Glass Blowing Matriculation: Creating Vessels & Shapes from Molten Glass with David & Brian Lee April 29 – May 3, 2019

Methods of Woodworking: Taking Your Work to the Next Level with Marc Adams April 29 – May 3, 2019

Turning Small Decorative Boxes with Threaded Lids with Bill Clark April 29 – May 3, 2019

Music Stand: Working with Curves with Matt Werner April 29 – May 3, 2019

Introduction to CNC: Essentials for Woodworking with Randy Johnson April 29 – May 3, 2019

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

2

Glass Blowing Matriculation: Creating Vessels & Shapes from Molten Glass with David & Brian Lee April 29 – May 3, 2019

Methods of Woodworking: Taking Your Work to the Next Level with Marc Adams April 29 – May 3, 2019

Turning Small Decorative Boxes with Threaded Lids with Bill Clark April 29 – May 3, 2019

Music Stand: Working with Curves with Matt Werner April 29 – May 3, 2019

Introduction to CNC: Essentials for Woodworking with Randy Johnson April 29 – May 3, 2019

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

3

Glass Blowing Matriculation: Creating Vessels & Shapes from Molten Glass with David & Brian Lee April 29 – May 3, 2019

Methods of Woodworking: Taking Your Work to the Next Level with Marc Adams April 29 – May 3, 2019

Turning Small Decorative Boxes with Threaded Lids with Bill Clark April 29 – May 3, 2019

Music Stand: Working with Curves with Matt Werner April 29 – May 3, 2019

Introduction to CNC: Essentials for Woodworking with Randy Johnson April 29 – May 3, 2019

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

4

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

The Charming Tea Pot with Michael Hosaluk May 4-5, 2019

The Art of Marquetry with Matt Werner May 4-5, 2019

Old Normans One Knife Wood Carving: Viking Style with Alexander Grabovetskiy May 4-5, 2019

The Art of 3D on the Bandsaw with Alex Snodgrass May 4-5, 2019

5

The Charming Tea Pot with Michael Hosaluk May 4-5, 2019

The Art of Marquetry with Matt Werner May 4-5, 2019

Old Normans One Knife Wood Carving: Viking Style with Alexander Grabovetskiy May 4-5, 2019

The Art of 3D on the Bandsaw with Alex Snodgrass May 4-5, 2019

Big Veneering with Paul Schurch May 5, 2019 (Sun)

6

Creative Woodturning with Michael Hosaluk May 6-10, 2019

Creating Exceptional Home Interiors with Gary Striegler May 6-10, 2019

Arts & Crafts Style Hammered Copper Boxes with Joe Mross May 6-10, 2019

Fundamentals of Carving with Alexander Grabovetskiy May 6-10, 2019

Make Your Own Custom Workbench with Doug Dale May 6-11, 2019 (6 days)

7

Creative Woodturning with Michael Hosaluk May 6-10, 2019

Creating Exceptional Home Interiors with Gary Striegler May 6-10, 2019

Arts & Crafts Style Hammered Copper Boxes with Joe Mross May 6-10, 2019

Fundamentals of Carving with Alexander Grabovetskiy May 6-10, 2019

Make Your Own Custom Workbench with Doug Dale May 6-11, 2019 (6 days)

8

Creative Woodturning with Michael Hosaluk May 6-10, 2019

Creating Exceptional Home Interiors with Gary Striegler May 6-10, 2019

Arts & Crafts Style Hammered Copper Boxes with Joe Mross May 6-10, 2019

Fundamentals of Carving with Alexander Grabovetskiy May 6-10, 2019

Make Your Own Custom Workbench with Doug Dale May 6-11, 2019 (6 days)

9

Creative Woodturning with Michael Hosaluk May 6-10, 2019

Creating Exceptional Home Interiors with Gary Striegler May 6-10, 2019

Arts & Crafts Style Hammered Copper Boxes with Joe Mross May 6-10, 2019

Fundamentals of Carving with Alexander Grabovetskiy May 6-10, 2019

Make Your Own Custom Workbench with Doug Dale May 6-11, 2019 (6 days)

10

Creative Woodturning with Michael Hosaluk May 6-10, 2019

Creating Exceptional Home Interiors with Gary Striegler May 6-10, 2019

Arts & Crafts Style Hammered Copper Boxes with Joe Mross May 6-10, 2019

Fundamentals of Carving with Alexander Grabovetskiy May 6-10, 2019

Make Your Own Custom Workbench with Doug Dale May 6-11, 2019 (6 days)

11

Make Your Own Custom Workbench with Doug Dale May 6-11, 2019 (6 days)

The Care & Feeding of the Woodmaster with Dick Wilkins May 11, 2019 (Sat)

Shop Design: Making the Best of Limited Shop Space with Andy Glantz May 11, 2019 (Sat)

12
13

Furniture Restoration, Repair & Refinishing with Mitch Kohanek May 13-17, 2019

Bowls, Platters & Spindles: Fundamental Cutting Techniques with Stuart Batty May 13-17, 2019

Room Dividers & Shoji Screens for the Home with Andy Glantz May 13-17, 2019

Stereotomy: Building the “Moore” Trestle with Patrick Moore May 13-17, 2019

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

14

Furniture Restoration, Repair & Refinishing with Mitch Kohanek May 13-17, 2019

Bowls, Platters & Spindles: Fundamental Cutting Techniques with Stuart Batty May 13-17, 2019

Room Dividers & Shoji Screens for the Home with Andy Glantz May 13-17, 2019

Stereotomy: Building the “Moore” Trestle with Patrick Moore May 13-17, 2019

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

15

Furniture Restoration, Repair & Refinishing with Mitch Kohanek May 13-17, 2019

Bowls, Platters & Spindles: Fundamental Cutting Techniques with Stuart Batty May 13-17, 2019

Room Dividers & Shoji Screens for the Home with Andy Glantz May 13-17, 2019

Stereotomy: Building the “Moore” Trestle with Patrick Moore May 13-17, 2019

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

16

Furniture Restoration, Repair & Refinishing with Mitch Kohanek May 13-17, 2019

Bowls, Platters & Spindles: Fundamental Cutting Techniques with Stuart Batty May 13-17, 2019

Room Dividers & Shoji Screens for the Home with Andy Glantz May 13-17, 2019

Stereotomy: Building the “Moore” Trestle with Patrick Moore May 13-17, 2019

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

17

Furniture Restoration, Repair & Refinishing with Mitch Kohanek May 13-17, 2019

Bowls, Platters & Spindles: Fundamental Cutting Techniques with Stuart Batty May 13-17, 2019

Room Dividers & Shoji Screens for the Home with Andy Glantz May 13-17, 2019

Stereotomy: Building the “Moore” Trestle with Patrick Moore May 13-17, 2019

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

18

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

Getting the Most From Your Bandsaw with Michael Fortune May 18, 2019 (Sat)

Introduction to Wood Finishing with Mitch Kohanek May 18-19, 2019

Router Basics: Getting Comfortable with your Router with Andy Glantz May 18-19, 2019

Bench Top Bench with Steve Latta May 18-19, 2019

SketchUp Basics with Mark Sterner May 18-19, 2019

Bowl Basics with Stuart Batty May 18-19, 2019

Sculptural Rocking Chair with Marc Adams May 18-24, 2019 (7 days)

19

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

Introduction to Wood Finishing with Mitch Kohanek May 18-19, 2019

Router Basics: Getting Comfortable with your Router with Andy Glantz May 18-19, 2019

Bench Top Bench with Steve Latta May 18-19, 2019

SketchUp Basics with Mark Sterner May 18-19, 2019

Bowl Basics with Stuart Batty May 18-19, 2019

Sculptural Rocking Chair with Marc Adams May 18-24, 2019 (7 days)

20

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

Sculptural Rocking Chair with Marc Adams May 18-24, 2019 (7 days)

Design, Form & Gorgeous Embellishments with Sally Burnett May 20-24, 2019

Mosaic: The Ravenna Method 5-Day Intensive with Michael Kruzich May 20-24, 2019

More Decorative Details with Steve Latta May 20-24, 2019

21

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

Sculptural Rocking Chair with Marc Adams May 18-24, 2019 (7 days)

Design, Form & Gorgeous Embellishments with Sally Burnett May 20-24, 2019

Mosaic: The Ravenna Method 5-Day Intensive with Michael Kruzich May 20-24, 2019

More Decorative Details with Steve Latta May 20-24, 2019

22

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

Sculptural Rocking Chair with Marc Adams May 18-24, 2019 (7 days)

Design, Form & Gorgeous Embellishments with Sally Burnett May 20-24, 2019

Mosaic: The Ravenna Method 5-Day Intensive with Michael Kruzich May 20-24, 2019

More Decorative Details with Steve Latta May 20-24, 2019

23

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

Sculptural Rocking Chair with Marc Adams May 18-24, 2019 (7 days)

Design, Form & Gorgeous Embellishments with Sally Burnett May 20-24, 2019

Mosaic: The Ravenna Method 5-Day Intensive with Michael Kruzich May 20-24, 2019

More Decorative Details with Steve Latta May 20-24, 2019

24

Apprenticeship with Michael Fortune May 13-24, 2019 (two weeks)

Sculptural Rocking Chair with Marc Adams May 18-24, 2019 (7 days)

Design, Form & Gorgeous Embellishments with Sally Burnett May 20-24, 2019

Mosaic: The Ravenna Method 5-Day Intensive with Michael Kruzich May 20-24, 2019

More Decorative Details with Steve Latta May 20-24, 2019

25
26
27
28

Sculptural Rocking Chair II with Marc Adams May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Kitchenware with Andrew Glazebrook May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Woodworking Unplugged: Handtool Essentials with Graham Blackburn May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Introduction to Woodworking with Kim McNeelan May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Paper Sculpture: From Start to Finish with Jeff Nishinaka May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Across the Surface with Chris White May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

29

Sculptural Rocking Chair II with Marc Adams May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Kitchenware with Andrew Glazebrook May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Woodworking Unplugged: Handtool Essentials with Graham Blackburn May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Introduction to Woodworking with Kim McNeelan May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Paper Sculpture: From Start to Finish with Jeff Nishinaka May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Across the Surface with Chris White May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

30

Sculptural Rocking Chair II with Marc Adams May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Kitchenware with Andrew Glazebrook May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Woodworking Unplugged: Handtool Essentials with Graham Blackburn May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Introduction to Woodworking with Kim McNeelan May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Paper Sculpture: From Start to Finish with Jeff Nishinaka May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Across the Surface with Chris White May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

31

Sculptural Rocking Chair II with Marc Adams May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Kitchenware with Andrew Glazebrook May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Woodworking Unplugged: Handtool Essentials with Graham Blackburn May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Introduction to Woodworking with Kim McNeelan May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Paper Sculpture: From Start to Finish with Jeff Nishinaka May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Across the Surface with Chris White May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

1

Sculptural Rocking Chair II with Marc Adams May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Kitchenware with Andrew Glazebrook May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Woodworking Unplugged: Handtool Essentials with Graham Blackburn May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Introduction to Woodworking with Kim McNeelan May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Paper Sculpture: From Start to Finish with Jeff Nishinaka May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Across the Surface with Chris White May 28 – June 1, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

+ Export Events