Workshop Calendar

Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1

Joinery with Marc Adams April 1-5, 2019

Woodturning with Alan Lacer April 1-5, 2019

Hands-On Finishing with Mitch Kohanek April 1-5, 2019

Linguini Stools with Michael Fortune April 1-5, 2019

2

Joinery with Marc Adams April 1-5, 2019

Woodturning with Alan Lacer April 1-5, 2019

Hands-On Finishing with Mitch Kohanek April 1-5, 2019

Linguini Stools with Michael Fortune April 1-5, 2019

3

Joinery with Marc Adams April 1-5, 2019

Woodturning with Alan Lacer April 1-5, 2019

Hands-On Finishing with Mitch Kohanek April 1-5, 2019

Linguini Stools with Michael Fortune April 1-5, 2019

4

Joinery with Marc Adams April 1-5, 2019

Woodturning with Alan Lacer April 1-5, 2019

Hands-On Finishing with Mitch Kohanek April 1-5, 2019

Linguini Stools with Michael Fortune April 1-5, 2019

5

Joinery with Marc Adams April 1-5, 2019

Woodturning with Alan Lacer April 1-5, 2019

Hands-On Finishing with Mitch Kohanek April 1-5, 2019

Linguini Stools with Michael Fortune April 1-5, 2019

6
7
8

Veneering Techniques & Processes with Adrian Ferrazzutti April 8-12, 2019

Handskills Every Woodworkers Should Know with Stephen Proctor April 8-12, 2019

Building Faith with Marc Adams & Bill Spencer April 8-13, 2019 (6 days)

9

Veneering Techniques & Processes with Adrian Ferrazzutti April 8-12, 2019

Handskills Every Woodworkers Should Know with Stephen Proctor April 8-12, 2019

Building Faith with Marc Adams & Bill Spencer April 8-13, 2019 (6 days)

10

Veneering Techniques & Processes with Adrian Ferrazzutti April 8-12, 2019

Handskills Every Woodworkers Should Know with Stephen Proctor April 8-12, 2019

Building Faith with Marc Adams & Bill Spencer April 8-13, 2019 (6 days)

11

Veneering Techniques & Processes with Adrian Ferrazzutti April 8-12, 2019

Handskills Every Woodworkers Should Know with Stephen Proctor April 8-12, 2019

Building Faith with Marc Adams & Bill Spencer April 8-13, 2019 (6 days)

12

Veneering Techniques & Processes with Adrian Ferrazzutti April 8-12, 2019

Handskills Every Woodworkers Should Know with Stephen Proctor April 8-12, 2019

Building Faith with Marc Adams & Bill Spencer April 8-13, 2019 (6 days)

13

Building Faith with Marc Adams & Bill Spencer April 8-13, 2019 (6 days)

Welding & Cutting Metal with MIG, TIG & Plasma with Matt Burney April 13-14, 2019

Take Aim at Veneer with a Shop Made Shooting Plane with Adrian Ferrazzutti April 13-14, 2019

Custom Landing Nets, Where Form & Function Meet with Sam Lacina April 13-14, 2019

An Alternative Method for Hollow Turning with Mark Gardner April 13-14, 2019

The Spokeshave: A Simple Tool to Create the Truest Forms with Stephen Proctor April 13-14, 2019

14

Welding & Cutting Metal with MIG, TIG & Plasma with Matt Burney April 13-14, 2019

Take Aim at Veneer with a Shop Made Shooting Plane with Adrian Ferrazzutti April 13-14, 2019

Custom Landing Nets, Where Form & Function Meet with Sam Lacina April 13-14, 2019

An Alternative Method for Hollow Turning with Mark Gardner April 13-14, 2019

The Spokeshave: A Simple Tool to Create the Truest Forms with Stephen Proctor April 13-14, 2019

15

Basic Woodworking with Marc Adams April 15-19, 2019

Gustav Stickley: The Morris Chair with Bob Lang April 15-19, 2019

Bringing Gold Leaf to your Woodworking Projects: An Alternative Finish with Peter Miller April 15-19, 2019

Metal Fabrication for the Woodworker with Matt Burney April 15-19, 2019

Bowls, Bowls, Bowls with Mark Gardner April 15-19, 2019

16

Basic Woodworking with Marc Adams April 15-19, 2019

Gustav Stickley: The Morris Chair with Bob Lang April 15-19, 2019

Bringing Gold Leaf to your Woodworking Projects: An Alternative Finish with Peter Miller April 15-19, 2019

Metal Fabrication for the Woodworker with Matt Burney April 15-19, 2019

Bowls, Bowls, Bowls with Mark Gardner April 15-19, 2019

17

Basic Woodworking with Marc Adams April 15-19, 2019

Gustav Stickley: The Morris Chair with Bob Lang April 15-19, 2019

Bringing Gold Leaf to your Woodworking Projects: An Alternative Finish with Peter Miller April 15-19, 2019

Metal Fabrication for the Woodworker with Matt Burney April 15-19, 2019

Bowls, Bowls, Bowls with Mark Gardner April 15-19, 2019

18

Basic Woodworking with Marc Adams April 15-19, 2019

Gustav Stickley: The Morris Chair with Bob Lang April 15-19, 2019

Bringing Gold Leaf to your Woodworking Projects: An Alternative Finish with Peter Miller April 15-19, 2019

Metal Fabrication for the Woodworker with Matt Burney April 15-19, 2019

Bowls, Bowls, Bowls with Mark Gardner April 15-19, 2019

19

Basic Woodworking with Marc Adams April 15-19, 2019

Gustav Stickley: The Morris Chair with Bob Lang April 15-19, 2019

Bringing Gold Leaf to your Woodworking Projects: An Alternative Finish with Peter Miller April 15-19, 2019

Metal Fabrication for the Woodworker with Matt Burney April 15-19, 2019

Bowls, Bowls, Bowls with Mark Gardner April 15-19, 2019

20
21
22
23

Woodturning with Jimmy Clewes April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

The Ultimate Puzzle Box Class with Jeff Vollmer April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Basic Cabinetmaking with Zane Powell April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Tall Case Grandfather Clock with Jeff Headley & Steve Hamilton April 23-28, 2019 (Tues-Sun)

24

Woodturning with Jimmy Clewes April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

The Ultimate Puzzle Box Class with Jeff Vollmer April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Basic Cabinetmaking with Zane Powell April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Tall Case Grandfather Clock with Jeff Headley & Steve Hamilton April 23-28, 2019 (Tues-Sun)

25

Woodturning with Jimmy Clewes April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

The Ultimate Puzzle Box Class with Jeff Vollmer April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Basic Cabinetmaking with Zane Powell April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Tall Case Grandfather Clock with Jeff Headley & Steve Hamilton April 23-28, 2019 (Tues-Sun)

26

Woodturning with Jimmy Clewes April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

The Ultimate Puzzle Box Class with Jeff Vollmer April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Basic Cabinetmaking with Zane Powell April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Tall Case Grandfather Clock with Jeff Headley & Steve Hamilton April 23-28, 2019 (Tues-Sun)

27

Woodturning with Jimmy Clewes April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

The Ultimate Puzzle Box Class with Jeff Vollmer April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Basic Cabinetmaking with Zane Powell April 23-27, 2019 (Tues-Sat)

Tall Case Grandfather Clock with Jeff Headley & Steve Hamilton April 23-28, 2019 (Tues-Sun)

Paper Aircraft: The Plane Truth About Designing Your Own with John Collins April 27-28, 2019

Glass Blowing 101 with David & Brian Lee April 27-28, 2019

28

Tall Case Grandfather Clock with Jeff Headley & Steve Hamilton April 23-28, 2019 (Tues-Sun)

Paper Aircraft: The Plane Truth About Designing Your Own with John Collins April 27-28, 2019

Glass Blowing 101 with David & Brian Lee April 27-28, 2019

29

Glass Blowing Matriculation: Creating Vessels & Shapes from Molten Glass with David & Brian Lee April 29 – May 3, 2019

Methods of Woodworking: Taking Your Work to the Next Level with Marc Adams April 29 – May 3, 2019

Turning Small Decorative Boxes with Threaded Lids with Bill Clark April 29 – May 3, 2019

Music Stand: Working with Curves with Matt Werner April 29 – May 3, 2019

Introduction to CNC: Essentials for Woodworking with Randy Johnson April 29 – May 3, 2019

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

30

Glass Blowing Matriculation: Creating Vessels & Shapes from Molten Glass with David & Brian Lee April 29 – May 3, 2019

Methods of Woodworking: Taking Your Work to the Next Level with Marc Adams April 29 – May 3, 2019

Turning Small Decorative Boxes with Threaded Lids with Bill Clark April 29 – May 3, 2019

Music Stand: Working with Curves with Matt Werner April 29 – May 3, 2019

Introduction to CNC: Essentials for Woodworking with Randy Johnson April 29 – May 3, 2019

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

1

Glass Blowing Matriculation: Creating Vessels & Shapes from Molten Glass with David & Brian Lee April 29 – May 3, 2019

Methods of Woodworking: Taking Your Work to the Next Level with Marc Adams April 29 – May 3, 2019

Turning Small Decorative Boxes with Threaded Lids with Bill Clark April 29 – May 3, 2019

Music Stand: Working with Curves with Matt Werner April 29 – May 3, 2019

Introduction to CNC: Essentials for Woodworking with Randy Johnson April 29 – May 3, 2019

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

2

Glass Blowing Matriculation: Creating Vessels & Shapes from Molten Glass with David & Brian Lee April 29 – May 3, 2019

Methods of Woodworking: Taking Your Work to the Next Level with Marc Adams April 29 – May 3, 2019

Turning Small Decorative Boxes with Threaded Lids with Bill Clark April 29 – May 3, 2019

Music Stand: Working with Curves with Matt Werner April 29 – May 3, 2019

Introduction to CNC: Essentials for Woodworking with Randy Johnson April 29 – May 3, 2019

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

3

Glass Blowing Matriculation: Creating Vessels & Shapes from Molten Glass with David & Brian Lee April 29 – May 3, 2019

Methods of Woodworking: Taking Your Work to the Next Level with Marc Adams April 29 – May 3, 2019

Turning Small Decorative Boxes with Threaded Lids with Bill Clark April 29 – May 3, 2019

Music Stand: Working with Curves with Matt Werner April 29 – May 3, 2019

Introduction to CNC: Essentials for Woodworking with Randy Johnson April 29 – May 3, 2019

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

4

Making a Veneered Jewelry Box with Paul Schurch April 29 – May 4, 2019 (6 days)

The Charming Tea Pot with Michael Hosaluk May 4-5, 2019

The Art of Marquetry with Matt Werner May 4-5, 2019

Old Normans One Knife Wood Carving: Viking Style with Alexander Grabovetskiy May 4-5, 2019

The Art of 3D on the Bandsaw with Alex Snodgrass May 4-5, 2019

+ Export Events